My sisters and me ada bukak new PAGE on preloved items (mostly baju that has been used like only once or twice and some even never worn yet and some even have the price tag on still).
Before this, kalau ada baju-baju yang kitorang tak nak, we usually bagi kat kampung-kampung berdekatan (sekinchan je ler). Tapi recently my sister kata dia nak try jual baju-baju nih, sebab saje suka-suka.
Jual pun bukannya mahal sangat pun. RM10, RM15, RM20 je. Tak lebih dari tu.
So far yang dalam page ni yang ada cuma baju-baju kakak aku je.
Baju2 aku belum amik gambar lagi pun. Aku nyer baju lagi banyak. Ada 3 kotak aku dah asingkan. No worries, sumer dijual murah je.
For starters ni, kitorang jual pre-loved dulu. Soon we'll be selling new baju (setelah takde pre-loved items utk dijual lagi) huhuhu...
So guys, please cekidaud our PAGE here on Facebook.
Nnti maybe we'll open a blog on its own kot. Tengok acaner nanti ya.
Wednesday, June 27, 2012
Sunday, May 6, 2012
instagram on android
Dolu2 masa kecik kecik, telegram paling famous.
Bila dah besar ni, kilogram instagram semakin hebat dikenali di alam cyber.
Punya la hebat sangat sampaikan facebook sanggup nk beli instagram berbillion billion rega nyer.
Ingat lagi at one time, instagram femes for iphone users je. Tapi itu at one time la. Skang ni so many many times dah, sampaikan instagram pun dh ado for android users. Kau Ader? Mesti la ada.
Sejak mak pakai SGNote, segala photo apps mak dah donload. Itu mak citer nanti2 la ya.
Ni nak citer pasal kilogram instagram je.
Jangan lupa follow me on instagram - AILINAFUAD
Nak tau lebih lanjut gi sini ya.
Pasal kilogram - mak dah turun 6kg nok. Ni ado 20kg lagi nak cantas ni! Sighhhh....
Sunday, March 18, 2012
Hunter cicika on wordpress
Yes...
I have a new short cicika (story) blog on wordpress.
Its a new blog created just yesterday.
Most of the post entries will be short-simple-story which will updated from my Samsung Galaxy Note.
Here's d link to my new blog http://huntercicika.wordpress.com
http://wp.me/p2iuK4-9
I have a new short cicika (story) blog on wordpress.
Its a new blog created just yesterday.
Most of the post entries will be short-simple-story which will updated from my Samsung Galaxy Note.
Here's d link to my new blog http://huntercicika.wordpress.com
http://wp.me/p2iuK4-9
posted from Bloggeroid
Wednesday, March 7, 2012
Happy 6th Birthday Anak!
7 MARCH 2012, Wednesday.
Its Mikail Sumilang's birthday today.
My anak is 6 years old already.
I'm working, and might not be able to celebrate with him today. I've explained to him and he understands my situation.
But we're definitely gonna celebrate on my next offday, and I promised to treat him to any rides at First World Indoor Theme Park and he also can stay overnite at genting cos its 1 week school holiday!
Its 1am as I'm writing this post. Can't wait tomorrow afternoon to skype with mikail.
Here's a little speech I have for you....
"Anak,
Mummy and Daddy wishes u a very happee birthday, and hope u'll grow up to be a good son.
We both might not be with u on your birthday, but deep down in our hearts, mum n dad loves you so much and always thinking of you and also your sister.
Mummy hope u study smart, always do your homework, listen to your grandma, behave always, jaga your manners and love your sister always.
Love you, hugs and kisses,
Mummy Nina and Daddy James"
Its Mikail Sumilang's birthday today.
My anak is 6 years old already.
I'm working, and might not be able to celebrate with him today. I've explained to him and he understands my situation.
But we're definitely gonna celebrate on my next offday, and I promised to treat him to any rides at First World Indoor Theme Park and he also can stay overnite at genting cos its 1 week school holiday!
Its 1am as I'm writing this post. Can't wait tomorrow afternoon to skype with mikail.
Here's a little speech I have for you....
"Anak,
Mummy and Daddy wishes u a very happee birthday, and hope u'll grow up to be a good son.
We both might not be with u on your birthday, but deep down in our hearts, mum n dad loves you so much and always thinking of you and also your sister.
Mummy hope u study smart, always do your homework, listen to your grandma, behave always, jaga your manners and love your sister always.
Love you, hugs and kisses,
Mummy Nina and Daddy James"
Friday, March 2, 2012
LMFAO + Samsung Galaxy Y = #PARTYROCKINKL
Yes... i very jelly.
Y i jelly becos i don't own a Samsung Galaxy Y.
Y those with Samsung Galaxy Y can get to see LMFAO concert Live in Malaysia for free?
Y so easy?
Unless....
I learn to SHUFFLE... (not shuffle a deck of playing cards, wtf, this is shuffle the dancing okaii)
Wana know Y?
Because if you know how to shuffle, u can get free tickets to watch LMFAO concerts too!
More details on how to redeem your tickets for free (those who owns a Samsung Galaxy Y only) go here quick quick... before 10 MARCH 2012.
Y i jelly becos i don't own a Samsung Galaxy Y.
Y those with Samsung Galaxy Y can get to see LMFAO concert Live in Malaysia for free?
Y so easy?
Unless....
I learn to SHUFFLE... (not shuffle a deck of playing cards, wtf, this is shuffle the dancing okaii)
Wana know Y?
Because if you know how to shuffle, u can get free tickets to watch LMFAO concerts too!
More details on how to redeem your tickets for free (those who owns a Samsung Galaxy Y only) go here quick quick... before 10 MARCH 2012.
Thursday, February 23, 2012
CHOCOMANIA FROM BODY SHOP
Who doesn't LIKE CHOCOLATE?
ME.
Because i LOVEEEE CHOCOLATE!
From chocolate bar, chocolate cake, chocolate milk to chocolate pants bread!
and when body shop came out with a limited-edition chocomania body butter, i just knew i had to get them.
The range for chocomania (as i could remember ya... ) are
- Body Lotion,
- Body Butter,
- Body Scrub,
- Shower Cream,
- Body Soap,
- Lip Butter (out of stock).
there's a promotion for sets of chocomania. Any 3 chocomania products ranges from RM34.80 to RM161.70.
I took the set of ...
- Body Butter
- Body Scrub
- Shower Cream
Costs me about RM130. And with that total, my membership is automatic renewed (expired 2 years ago).
Paying time, the salesgirl told me to add another RM20 & i could get RM15 cash voucher which i can use for my next visit. So i thought what the heck, i took 2 body soap total up to RM151.00.
Printed the receipt with cash voucher, i told the salesgirl, i want to use the RM15 cash voucher and so i took the body lotion from Chocomania range!
Paid RM30 for the body lotion (n.p RM45).
#1
4 products from Chocomania.
Would love to have the lip butter since i stayed in Genting i always have dry lips, but the girl told me it's the best hot item and it's out of stock... #damn
#2
- Body Butter
- 48 hours feel good hydration
- Easy application
- Not sticky
- Use at nite before sleep (but i use it after shower, before getting ready to work)
- My favorite
Body Butter RM59.00
#4
- Body Scrub
- Should scrub twice a week only (not for daily use)
- Very oily feeling wen using it. Even the floor feel slimy after using the scrub.
- Thought that i don't actually need this scrub, but after using 1 time, OMG, i've never felt my skin sooooooooo damn smooth ! #Seriousshit i became #addicted to it!
- Now i was thinking can i use the scrub daily? lol, wtf
- Suddenly became my favorite after body butter
#5
Body Scrub RM59.90 (a MUST buy)
Body Scrub RM59.90 (a MUST buy)
#6
- Shower Cream
- Nothing much i can talk about this shower cream.
- Use daily.
- Seriously, i still love the scrub, wtf.
- Bought it cos it comes in the set of 3 items.
#7
Shower Cream RM24.90
Shower Cream RM24.90
#8
- Body Lotion
- Use daily (i use this all the time, even after applying the body butter)
- Easy to apply
#9
#10
Body Lotion RM45.00
Body Lotion RM45.00
#11
Body Soap
Body Soap
#12
Moringa RM10.90 (smells good)
Moringa RM10.90 (smells good)
#13
Body Soap
Body Soap
#14
Strawberry RM9.90 (smells good too)
Strawberry RM9.90 (smells good too)
And bodyshop will be having Friendship Day event from 24-26 February 2012. There will be 30% off for Members when u bring a non-member friend. Friends will get 20% off. Yeay!
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
The following pictures has nothing to do with Chocolates or Body Shop...
I never shopped for any branded clothings ok. Especially not for my uniform. But on the same day i bought the chocomania, my band supposed to wear red pants and i only have 1 red pants and it's in the laundry.
Got no choice, went to the Genting Mall, from 1 shop to another shop to another 1, couldn't find the red i want. Until finally i went in COTTON ON, there i saw RED PANTS (long and short). Took each 1 of them, tried both, love the long pants, but don't have my funsize, so have to go with the shorts.
Bought the red shorts at RM69.90. #seriousshit
I never shopped for any branded clothings ok. Especially not for my uniform. But on the same day i bought the chocomania, my band supposed to wear red pants and i only have 1 red pants and it's in the laundry.
Got no choice, went to the Genting Mall, from 1 shop to another shop to another 1, couldn't find the red i want. Until finally i went in COTTON ON, there i saw RED PANTS (long and short). Took each 1 of them, tried both, love the long pants, but don't have my funsize, so have to go with the shorts.
Bought the red shorts at RM69.90. #seriousshit
#15
The BIG COTTON ON paperbag
#16
Started to make up using my favorite white pencil liner bought at Guardian for RM15.90
Started to make up using my favorite white pencil liner bought at Guardian for RM15.90
Kawaii Contact Lens RM25 bought at Sungei Wang Plaza.
Eye lashes RM8 from Sungei Wang Plaza.
Eye lashes RM8 from Sungei Wang Plaza.
#17
Grey & Red theme for the nite.
Eyes also grey color lah.
Grey & Red theme for the nite.
Eyes also grey color lah.
#18
Pakai red Cotton On shorts with black stockings and my favorite RED MOSCHINO PUMPS RM79.90
Pakai red Cotton On shorts with black stockings and my favorite RED MOSCHINO PUMPS RM79.90
#19
new addiction - SIMS FREEPLAY on android (installed in my SGTab2)
new addiction - SIMS FREEPLAY on android (installed in my SGTab2)
#20
Another addiction - CHESTNUT
Rich in fiber and makes me kentut allllllllll the time.
I'm lovin it!
Another addiction - CHESTNUT
Rich in fiber and makes me kentut allllllllll the time.
I'm lovin it!
#21
Saw these clouds from 4th floor First World Hotel Tower 1.
Saw these clouds from 4th floor First World Hotel Tower 1.
#22
I feel like i'm in CLOUD 9.
#23
We're above the clouds.
Anxiously looking for THE CARE BEARS.
lol
We're above the clouds.
Anxiously looking for THE CARE BEARS.
lol
#26
#29
at hou mei restaurant, eating my favorite Hou Mei Special Noodle Dry.
at hou mei restaurant, eating my favorite Hou Mei Special Noodle Dry.
Sunday, February 19, 2012
MERRY CHRISTMAS 2011 & HAPPY NEW YEAR 2012
I know its already super lambat to post about Christmas 2011 & New Year 2012. But i dont care #wtf.
Even my birthday punya post pun i lupa to update. Even laila nyer 1st birthday pun i buat-buat lupa to post. Tapi nothing much happens on my birthday pun. I was working. Got a FREE CAKE from Patio Bar. Itu je.
Laila nyer 1st birthday celebration plak, akan disusuli nanti. Mesti post pasal birthday si #pangit tu, ya la 1st birthday kan! Hik hik....
Nao, this post pasal CHRISTMAS & NEW YEAR, banyak crita bergambar je... , kang criter tanpa gambar korang sure malas baca!
Mari kita mulakan...
#1
Patio Bar X'Mas celebration theme BLUE & WHITE
Patio Bar X'Mas celebration theme BLUE & WHITE
#2
#3
Ecececeh....
Ecececeh....
#4
No editing nyer photo okaiii!
No editing nyer photo okaiii!
#5
Chrismas Buffet Lunch at Coffee Terrace, Genting Hotel
Asparagus, turkey, potato, tomato, broccoli
Chrismas Buffet Lunch at Coffee Terrace, Genting Hotel
Asparagus, turkey, potato, tomato, broccoli
#6
Stingray, a huge one! (Nyonya section)
Stingray, a huge one! (Nyonya section)
#7
Pari Bunga
Pari Bunga
#8
Display je
Display je
#9
Chocolate fondue
Chocolate fondue
#10
White Chocolate Fondue
White Chocolate Fondue
#11
Lamb (indian section)
Lamb (indian section)
#12
Fish (Japanese section)
Fish (Japanese section)
#13
Salmon (Japanese section)
Salmon (Japanese section)
#14
Turkey (Western section)
Turkey (Western section)
#15
Christmas in Genting,
weather - foggy & cold (14 degree celcius)
Christmas in Genting,
weather - foggy & cold (14 degree celcius)
#16
Lepas makan lunch, kena jalan jalan supaya food tu turun terus ke paha
Lepas makan lunch, kena jalan jalan supaya food tu turun terus ke paha
#17
Sejuk, tapi nak gak jenjalan kat luar !
Jalan dalam building ramai orang!
END OF CHRISTMAS STORY!
Now the following pictures are the 5 days from Christmas to New Year 2012
Sejuk, tapi nak gak jenjalan kat luar !
Jalan dalam building ramai orang!
END OF CHRISTMAS STORY!
Now the following pictures are the 5 days from Christmas to New Year 2012
#18
si nina #addicted to makan Seafood for lunch plak.
si nina #addicted to makan Seafood for lunch plak.
#19
Jalan from First World Hotel to Theme Park Hotel, nak makan seafood kat Happy Valley Restaurant!
Jalan from First World Hotel to Theme Park Hotel, nak makan seafood kat Happy Valley Restaurant!
#19
300gms of butter prawns
300gms of butter prawns
#20
Downloaded Dangerous Love (filipino tv series) from TONTON.COM
Downloaded Dangerous Love (filipino tv series) from TONTON.COM
#21
Pastu download Ombak Rindu from youtube.com plak.
Orang sumer review nangis2 tengok citer ni, mak leh gelak2 sebab aaron tak reti nk berlakon emo, still tetap nk control hensem (hensem sgt ke ko tu?) wtf
#22
Pastu download Ombak Rindu from youtube.com plak.
Orang sumer review nangis2 tengok citer ni, mak leh gelak2 sebab aaron tak reti nk berlakon emo, still tetap nk control hensem (hensem sgt ke ko tu?) wtf
#22
Hand/Slingbag Carlo Rino new collection.
Bought sendiri for my birthday present.
#23
Handbag - RM561 discount 20%
Purse - RM339 discount 20%
NEW YEAR'S EVE
#24
31 December 2011
Patio Bar staffs getting all the balloons ready for the night's party.
#25
All the pillars will be covered by colourful clothes!
#26
Rio de Patio
Seen here the Rock n'Rolla practicing the song Beat It..
B'Tru band has been working side by side with Rock n' Rolla since 25 December 2011. They worked for 10 days. Great friendly nice band!
#27
#28
Baju last minit bought at S&M Genting Highlands.
RM130
#29
breaktime... muka mak mcm hantu gomak dah!
again no edit edit no photoshop pic okaiiii....
again no edit edit no photoshop pic okaiiii....
#30
With hasben!
Berpeluh2 okai... ramai orang tau!
#40
With hani
#41
Hani and James
#42
HAPPY NEW YEAR 2012
My love, my life.
My love, my life.
Mahal na mahal kita!
#43
Ayu, the best staff ever in patio bar. Aside from Yin, Ziha, Ajip, Guna, Appy!!!
#44
Drummer Rock n' Rolla, Purnama dah nak mcm mental main dram !!!
lol
#45
#46
Rock n' Rolla
#47
The crazy crowd!
Ni dh pukul 3:30 am. Orang still xmo balik!
#48
Ayu pepet! Minah ni suker panggil sumer pompuan pepet.
Ayu pepet! Minah ni suker panggil sumer pompuan pepet.
2 JANUARY 2012 (Sunday)
#49
Hi-tea at Kampung Restaurant.
3pm - 5pm
Hi-tea at Kampung Restaurant.
3pm - 5pm
#50
#51
I cant remember when was the last time i use this payphone!
#Antique
I cant remember when was the last time i use this payphone!
#Antique
#52
#53
#54
#55
2nd day fireworks in Genting Highlands outdoor theme park at 8pm!
2nd day fireworks in Genting Highlands outdoor theme park at 8pm!
#56
View from my room!
View from my room!
#57
We're getting ready to work!
We're getting ready to work!
#58
#59
#60
#61
#62
#63
The fireworks lasted for 15 minutes!
The fireworks lasted for 15 minutes!
3 JANUARY 2012 (Monday, offday)
#64
Mami buat pulut kuning to celebrate something that i cant tell here, not yet!
And also to celebrate Acap, Daddy & Sofia's birthday!
Mami buat pulut kuning to celebrate something that i cant tell here, not yet!
And also to celebrate Acap, Daddy & Sofia's birthday!
#65
Too plain the pulut kuning, so i put the plastik cicak on top for decoration purpose only, wtf.
Too plain the pulut kuning, so i put the plastik cicak on top for decoration purpose only, wtf.
#66
#67
The plastik toy too cute to be on top, i tenggelamkan d head baru nampak thrill sikit!
The plastik toy too cute to be on top, i tenggelamkan d head baru nampak thrill sikit!
#68
Mikail & my nephews (kazen Along's sons)
Mikail & my nephews (kazen Along's sons)
#69
Dah makan2 kenyang2, memasing sibuk main ipad!
Dah makan2 kenyang2, memasing sibuk main ipad!
#70
Laila pun nak nyibuk gak!
Laila pun nak nyibuk gak!
#71
#72
#73
Fitri & Mikail
So tamatlah kisah christmas & new year yang disambut di Genting Highlands, kota keriangan!
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)




























































































